Last Updated: 18 Sept 2018

By using OPMOBILEGAMER, Our main priorities are the safety of our reader or visitors’ privacy. Below our major privacy regarding your(visitor of our site). Check out our privacy before access OPMOBILEGAMER.

Consent

By using our websitehttps://www.opmobilegamer.com, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

What information do we collect?

We never collect any personal information when you just visiting our site. However, When you try to contact us via the Contact us form, We will get your First and Second name, your email id.

We used Google Anytistc tools to collect our visitor’s data. and Google Search Console. You can check here what is Google Analytics and Google Search Console.

How we use your information?

We use your information in a different way, such as

  • Providing the best user experience on this site.
  • To understand and analyze how you are using OPMOBILEGAMER(our site)
  • To generate new content, services, or other product that help you in the future!
  • Find and stop fraud
  • Send Email

Cookies Policy

Every website on the internet are used Cookies. Similar, OPMOBILEGAMR – our website is used Cookies. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing your web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.